desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0BE
Advertisement

Inverkip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail18:38Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip18:3818:38
Wemyss Bay18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip18:5918:59
Branchton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:32Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip19:3219:32
Wemyss Bay19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip19:5219:52
Branchton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Woodhall
Langbank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Langbank (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley St James (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington West (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington East (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip20:2920:29
Wemyss Bay20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:51Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip20:5120:51
Branchton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Woodhall
Langbank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Langbank (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley St James (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington West (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington East (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail18:38Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Inverkip18:3818:38
Wemyss Bay18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip18:5918:59
Glasgow Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:32Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Inverkip19:3219:32
Wemyss Bay19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip19:5219:52
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Inverkip20:2920:29
Wemyss Bay20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:51Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip20:5120:51
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..