desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0BE
Advertisement

Inverkip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
ScotRail22:51Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip22:5122:51
Branchton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Woodhall
Langbank23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Langbank (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley St James (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington West (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington West
Hillington East23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington East (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:28Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip23:2823:28
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2019-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
ScotRail06:16Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip06:1606:16
Branchton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Fri 2019-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Fri 2019-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Fri 2019-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip06:5206:52
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19
Branchton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington West (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington East (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2019-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
ScotRail22:51Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip22:5122:51
Glasgow Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:28Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Inverkip23:2823:28
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2019-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
ScotRail06:16Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip06:1606:16
Glasgow Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Inverkip06:5206:52
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Fri 2019-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2019-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..