hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
ScotRail08:561InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Inverness
Inverkeithing08:5508:56
Edinburgh Gateway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Thu 2017-12-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:032EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing09:0309:03
Dalgety Bay09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2017-12-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2017-12-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2017-12-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2017-12-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-12-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing09:1209:12
Rosyth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:131Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing09:1209:13
North Queensferry09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:202EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing09:2009:20
Kirkcaldy09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing09:3209:32
Dalgety Bay09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2017-12-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2017-12-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2017-12-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2017-12-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-12-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
ScotRail08:551InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kingussie
Dalwhinnie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Ladybank08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5508:56
Edinburgh09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:032EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0309:03
Glenrothes With Thornton09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:121Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:1209:13
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:1209:12
Glenrothes With Thornton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:202EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2009:20
Dundee10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Thu 2017-12-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-12-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:3209:32
Glenrothes With Thornton10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us