desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
ScotRail07:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing07:3107:32
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Wed 2022-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Wed 2022-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:412EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing07:4107:41
Rosyth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:45InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:491DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Inverkeithing07:4907:49
Edinburgh Gateway08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:541Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing07:5407:54
North Queensferry07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:002EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing07:5908:00
Dalgety Bay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Perth09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
ScotRail07:311Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:3107:32
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:412EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:4107:41
Cowdenbeath08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:491DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4907:49
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-05-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:50Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:541Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:1807:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:5407:54
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:592EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-05-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:5908:00
Perth09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Wed 2022-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..