desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail17:201AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Aberdeen15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdeen
Inverkeithing17:1917:20
Haymarket17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:202EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing17:1917:20
Rosyth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:252EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing17:2417:25
Kirkcaldy17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Arbroath18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Montrose
Stonehaven19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:331Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing17:3317:33
North Queensferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:35InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:412EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing17:4017:41
Dalgety Bay17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail17:191AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Aberdeen15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:1917:20
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:192EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:1917:20
Glenrothes With Thornton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:242EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing17:2417:25
Aberdeen19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:331Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:3317:33
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:40Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:402EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4017:41
Glenrothes With Thornton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..