desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
ScotRail05:30InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:492EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing05:4805:49
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Laurencekirk (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Portlethen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:00InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:191KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Kirkcaldy05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing06:1906:19
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:232EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing06:2306:23
Dalgety Bay06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:30InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
ScotRail05:05Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:35Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:482EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:05Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:191KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Kirkcaldy05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1906:19
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:232EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:2306:23
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Wed 2023-02-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..