desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
ScotRail05:45InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:492EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing05:4805:49
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Laurencekirk (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Portlethen (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:142EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing06:1306:14
Dalgety Bay06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:191PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Inverkeithing06:1806:19
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:361MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Inverkeithing06:3506:36
North Queensferry06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:402EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing06:3906:40
Rosyth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Caledonian Sleeper04:572London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:20Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:482EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-10-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:50Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:132EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:1306:14
Kirkcaldy06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:181PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1806:19
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..