desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail17:421Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing17:4117:42
North Queensferry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:462EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing17:4517:46
Rosyth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2020-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Sat 2020-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:581ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Arbroath
Inverkeithing17:5817:58
North Queensferry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-01-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-01-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:051PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Perth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Inverkeithing18:0418:05
Edinburgh Gateway18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:05InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:132EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing18:1218:13
Dalgety Bay18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail17:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:4117:42
Edinburgh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:452EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4517:46
Glenrothes With Thornton18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:50Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:581ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:2416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5817:58
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:041PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Perth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Ladybank17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:4217:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:0418:05
Edinburgh18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:05Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..