desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail08:381ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Arbroath
Inverkeithing08:3708:38
Edinburgh Gateway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing08:3808:38
Rosyth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:431Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing08:4208:43
North Queensferry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Fri 2020-12-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2020-12-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2020-12-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2020-12-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:45InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:501KirkcaldyHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Kirkcaldy08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:5008:50
Edinburgh Gateway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:541InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Inverness05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Inverness
Inverkeithing08:5408:54
Edinburgh Gateway09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail08:35Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:371ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Arbroath07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cupar
Markinch08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:3708:38
Edinburgh09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:3808:38
Glenrothes With Thornton09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:421Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:4208:43
Edinburgh09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:50Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:501KirkcaldyHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Kirkcaldy08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-12-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:5008:50
Haymarket09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..