desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail18:15InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:162EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing18:1618:16
Dalgety Bay18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Cameron Bridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cameron Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cameron Bridge
Leven18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leven (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:191CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Cowdenbeath18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Inverkeithing18:1918:19
North Queensferry18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:312PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Plymouth
Inverkeithing18:3018:31
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Aberdeen20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:311PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Perth17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Inverkeithing18:3018:31
Edinburgh Gateway18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:361Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing18:3618:36
North Queensferry18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail18:162EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1618:16
Leven18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leven (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:191CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Cowdenbeath18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:1918:19
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:28Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry18:302PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5513:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Derby
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Sheffield
Leeds15:0215:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:0718:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:3018:31
Aberdeen20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:301PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Perth17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Ladybank17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3018:31
Edinburgh18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:361Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:3618:36
Edinburgh19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...