desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail14:431CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Cowdenbeath14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Inverkeithing14:4314:43
North Queensferry14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:462EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing14:4614:46
Rosyth14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:50InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast14:512London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from London Kings Cross
Inverkeithing14:4914:51
Kirkcaldy15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:541Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing14:5414:54
North Queensferry14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:582EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing14:5714:58
Kirkcaldy15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail14:43Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:431CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Cowdenbeath14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:4314:43
Edinburgh15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:462EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:4614:46
Cowdenbeath15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast14:492London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from York
Darlington12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh14:2114:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:4914:51
Aberdeen17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:541Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:5414:54
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:572EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:5714:58
Perth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..