desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
ScotRail05:05InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:25InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:45InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:492EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-10-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing05:4805:49
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Laurencekirk (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Portlethen (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:05InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:181PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-10-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Inverkeithing06:1706:18
North Queensferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Caledonian Sleeper05:002London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail04:21Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:23Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:482EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-10-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-10-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49
Aberdeen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:50Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:10Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..