desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail05:05InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:25InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:45InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:05InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:25InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:432EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-04-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing06:4206:43
Rosyth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:40InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
ScotRail05:50Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:10Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:30Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:422EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-04-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-04-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-04-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-04-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-04-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-04-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:4206:43
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2020-04-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:50Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..