desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail16:202EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing16:2016:20
Kirkcaldy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:231Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing16:2216:23
North Queensferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Brunstane17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Brunstane (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newcraighall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Shawfair (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Shawfair
Eskbank17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Eskbank (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Newtongrange (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Gorebridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Gorebridge
Stow17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stow (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Stow
Galashiels17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Galashiels (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing16:3116:31
Dalgety Bay16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:341DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Dundee15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Inverkeithing16:3316:34
Edinburgh Gateway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:411CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Cowdenbeath16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Inverkeithing16:4116:41
North Queensferry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:442EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing16:4416:44
Rosyth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail16:202EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:2016:20
Dundee17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:221Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2216:23
Tweedbank17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:3116:31
Glenrothes With Thornton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:331DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Dundee15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:3316:34
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:411CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Cowdenbeath16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:4116:41
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:442EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-08-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:4416:44
Cowdenbeath17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..