desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail23:022EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing23:0123:02
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sat 2020-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Sat 2020-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2020-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2020-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Perth00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Sat 2020-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:10InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:311KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Kirkcaldy23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing23:3123:31
North Queensferry23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sat 2020-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:352EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing23:3523:35
Dalgety Bay23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:40InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:442EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing23:4323:44
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail23:012EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:0123:02
Perth00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Sat 2020-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:05Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:23Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:311KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Kirkcaldy23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:3123:31
Edinburgh00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:352EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3523:35
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:432EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..