desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail05:492EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing05:4805:49
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Laurencekirk (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Portlethen (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:371PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Perth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Inverkeithing06:3606:37
North Queensferry06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:392EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing06:3806:39
Rosyth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:502EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing06:5006:50
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Perth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Invergowrie08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Invergowrie
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:581MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Inverkeithing06:5806:58
North Queensferry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:012EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing07:0007:01
Dalgety Bay07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Caledonian Sleeper05:012EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:482EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49
Aberdeen08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:361PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Perth05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:3606:37
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3806:39
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:502EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:5006:50
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:581MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5806:58
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..