desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
ScotRail12:45InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:582EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing12:5812:58
Kirkcaldy13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Perth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:052EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing13:0413:05
Dalgety Bay13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing13:1213:12
Rosyth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:15InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:171Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing13:1613:17
North Queensferry13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
ScotRail12:50Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:582EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:5812:58
Perth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:042EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:0413:05
Glenrothes With Thornton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1213:12
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:161Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-03-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1613:17
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:20Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..