desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail11:30InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing11:3211:32
Dalgety Bay11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:341ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Arbroath
Inverkeithing11:3311:34
Edinburgh Gateway11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:381CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Cowdenbeath11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Inverkeithing11:3711:38
North Queensferry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:412EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing11:4111:41
Rosyth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:45InverkeithingEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail11:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:3211:32
Glenrothes With Thornton12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:331ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Arbroath10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:3311:34
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:35Edb Apt Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:371CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Cowdenbeath11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:3711:38
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:412EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:4111:41
Cowdenbeath12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:491Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:4911:50
Edinburgh12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..