desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invershin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV27 4ET
Advertisement

Invershin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail18:441WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Invershin18:4418:44
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Tue 2019-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Tue 2019-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Tue 2019-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:061InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin20:0620:06
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 25th September
ScotRail06:34LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Conon Bridge (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin08:3808:38
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Invershin10:4610:46
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Conon Bridge (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:101InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin12:1012:10
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail18:441WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:061InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 25th September
ScotRail06:34LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Wed 2019-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Wed 2019-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Wed 2019-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:101InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Wed 2019-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Wed 2019-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..