desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invershin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV27 4ET
Advertisement

Invershin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail10:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Invershin10:4610:46
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:10InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin12:1012:10
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:20WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:34InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin15:3415:34
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:441WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Invershin18:4418:44
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Mon 2019-07-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Mon 2019-07-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Mon 2019-07-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-07-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:06InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin20:0620:06
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail10:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:10InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:20WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:34InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:441WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:06InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..