desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invershin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV27 4ET
Advertisement

Invershin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail15:201WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Conon Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Beauly
Inverness17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:341InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin15:3415:34
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:071InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin20:0720:07
Lairg20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail06:341LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Conon Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin08:3808:38
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:201WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Conon Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Beauly
Inverness17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:341InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin15:3415:34
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dunrobin Castle (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail15:201WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20
Inverness17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Wed 2024-07-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:341InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Wed 2024-07-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:071InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th July
ScotRail06:341LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:201WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20
Inverness17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:341InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Thu 2024-07-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Thu 2024-07-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...