desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergowrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD2 5AP
Advertisement

Invergowrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail16:51AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Invergowrie16:5016:51
Perth17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie17:3617:37
Dundee17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Balmossie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Barry Links (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Golf Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:46Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie18:4618:46
Dundee18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:29Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie20:2920:29
Dundee20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:03Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie22:0222:03
Dundee22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Carnoustie22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-11-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Montrose (Tue 2019-11-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Montrose
Aberdeen23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-11-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:54AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Invergowrie23:5423:54
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Tue 2019-11-12 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail16:50AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie16:5016:51
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:36Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1417:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3617:37
Arbroath18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:46Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4618:46
Dundee18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:29Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie20:2920:29
Dundee20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:02Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie22:0222:03
Aberdeen23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-11-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:54AberdeenPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Tue 2019-11-12 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Tue 2019-11-12 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..