desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergowrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD2 5AP
Advertisement

Invergowrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:29Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie20:2920:29
Dundee20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:00Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie22:0022:00
Dundee22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Carnoustie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Montrose (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:54AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Invergowrie23:5423:54
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRail05:58DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Dundee05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie05:5805:58
Perth06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Larbert07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Larbert (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Larbert
Croy07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Croy (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Croy
Lenzie07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Lenzie (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bishopbriggs (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:03EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Invergowrie08:0308:03
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Thu 2018-11-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:22DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Dundee08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie08:2208:22
Perth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Thu 2018-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Thu 2018-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Thu 2018-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Thu 2018-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:29Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie20:2920:29
Dundee20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:00Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie22:0022:00
Aberdeen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:54AberdeenPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Wed 2018-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRail05:58DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Dundee05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie05:5805:58
Glasgow Queen Street07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:03EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie08:0308:03
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Thu 2018-11-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:22DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Dundee08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Thu 2018-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie08:2208:22
Glasgow Queen Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..