desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergowrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD2 5AP
Advertisement

Invergowrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
ScotRail09:332Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie09:3209:33
Dundee09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Wed 2020-12-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:382Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie10:3710:38
Dundee10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Wed 2020-12-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:211DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie12:2112:21
Perth12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Wed 2020-12-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-12-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Wed 2020-12-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-12-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Wed 2020-12-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:181DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:1815:18
Perth15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:501AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Aberdeen15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Invergowrie16:4916:50
Perth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:402Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie17:3917:40
Dundee17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Balmossie (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Barry Links (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Golf Street (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
ScotRail09:322Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie09:3209:33
Dundee09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Wed 2020-12-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:372Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie10:3710:38
Dundee10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Wed 2020-12-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:211DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie12:2112:21
Glasgow Queen Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:181DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:1815:18
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:491AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Aberdeen15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie16:4916:50
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:392Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Wed 2020-12-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40
Arbroath18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..