desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergowrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD2 5AP
Advertisement

Invergowrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail17:402Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie17:3917:40
Dundee17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Balmossie (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Barry Links (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Golf Street (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:442Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie18:4318:44
Dundee18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2020-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:322Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie20:3220:32
Dundee20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2020-09-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:042Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie22:0322:04
Dundee22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2020-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:541DundeePerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Dundee23:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Fri 2020-09-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail00:47AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Sat 2020-09-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Invergowrie00:4600:47
Perth01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Sat 2020-09-26 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail17:392Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40
Arbroath18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:432Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:44
Dundee18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2020-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:322Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie20:3220:32
Dundee20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2020-09-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:032Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie22:0322:04
Dundee22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2020-09-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:541DundeePerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Dundee23:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Fri 2020-09-25 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie23:5423:54
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Fri 2020-09-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail00:46AberdeenPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Aberdeen22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Sat 2020-09-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Invergowrie (Sat 2020-09-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Invergowrie (Sat 2020-09-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Invergowrie (Sat 2020-09-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Invergowrie (Sat 2020-09-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Invergowrie (Sat 2020-09-26 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Sat 2020-09-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie00:4600:47
Perth01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Sat 2020-09-26 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..