hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergowrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD2 5AP
Advertisement

Invergowrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:18DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:1815:18
Perth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:52AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Aberdeen15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Invergowrie16:5216:52
Perth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie17:3717:37
Dundee17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie18:4318:43
Dundee18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Sat 2018-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2018-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Balmossie (Sat 2018-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Balmossie
Monifieth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Sat 2018-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Barry Links (Sat 2018-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Golf Street (Sat 2018-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:29Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie20:2920:29
Dundee20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Sat 2018-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:00Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie22:0022:00
Dundee22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Sat 2018-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Carnoustie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Sat 2018-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Montrose (Sat 2018-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:18DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Dundee15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:1815:18
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:52AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Aberdeen15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Arbroath
Broughty Ferry16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie16:5216:52
Glasgow Queen Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3717:37
Arbroath18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Sat 2018-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow Queen StreetCarnoustieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Lenzie
Croy17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Croy
Larbert17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4318:43
Carnoustie19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Carnoustie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:29Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie20:2920:29
Dundee20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Sat 2018-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:00Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Sat 2018-01-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie22:0022:00
Aberdeen23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-01-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us