desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince & Elton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH2 4NE
Advertisement

Ince & Elton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern18:002LeedsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Leeds
Ince & Elton18:0018:00
Stanlow & Thornton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2019-06-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:30Ellesmere PortManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton18:3018:30
Helsby18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Runcorn East18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Runcorn East (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Earlestown (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:032Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ince & Elton06:0306:03
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton06:2406:24
Helsby06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:372HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Helsby06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:3706:37
Stanlow & Thornton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton07:2207:22
Helsby07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Warrington Bank Quay07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Rochdale (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Rochdale
Todmorden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Todmorden (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Halifax (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern18:002LeedsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Warrington Bank Quay17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:0018:00
Ellesmere Port18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2019-06-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:30Ellesmere PortManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton18:3018:30
Manchester Victoria19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:032Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton06:2406:24
Helsby06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Tue 2019-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:372HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Helsby06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:3706:37
Ellesmere Port06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton07:2207:22
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..