desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince & Elton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH2 4NE
Advertisement

Ince & Elton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern18:002LeedsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Leeds
Ince & Elton18:0018:00
Stanlow & Thornton18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:321Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton18:3118:32
Helsby18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Runcorn East18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Runcorn East (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Earlestown (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Earlestown
Roby19:1219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Roby (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Roby
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 26th September
Northern07:211Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton07:2107:21
Helsby07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Sat 2020-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern18:002LeedsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Leeds15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Warrington Bank Quay17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:0018:00
Ellesmere Port18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2020-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:311Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton18:3118:32
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 26th September
Northern07:211Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton07:2107:21
Helsby07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Sat 2020-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..