desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince & Elton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH2 4NE
Advertisement

Ince & Elton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern06:032Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ince & Elton06:0306:03
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Stanlow & Thornton (Fri 2021-02-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2021-02-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:251Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton06:2506:25
Helsby06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Frodsham (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Eccles (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Rochdale (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Todmorden (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Halifax (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Low Moor (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to New Pudsey (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern06:032Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2021-02-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:251Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Ince & Elton (Fri 2021-02-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton06:2506:25
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..