desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN3 4RH
Advertisement

Ince Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Rainford09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23
Hindley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:232RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Rainford10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23
Hindley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Rainford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Ince (Manchester)11:2311:23
Hindley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Accrington (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:331LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33
Wigan North Western08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:061BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06
Rainford09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Rainford09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061BlackburnRainfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06
Rainford10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:232RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Rainford10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232RainfordBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Rainford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:0111:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:1211:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:2311:23
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..