desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN3 4RH
Advertisement

Ince Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern06:04Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:4307:43
Hindley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04
Hindley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Wed 2019-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Wed 2019-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern06:04Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:4307:43
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..