desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN3 4RH
Advertisement

Ince Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)18:4418:44
Hindley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Ince (Manchester)19:0219:02
Wigan Wallgate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:4119:41
Hindley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Ince (Manchester)20:0220:02
Wigan Wallgate20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Gathurst (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Southport (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)20:2020:20
Hindley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walsden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Accrington (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan North Western20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)20:4420:44
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:4418:44
Manchester Victoria19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0219:02
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:4119:41
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)20:0220:02
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Southport (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:0720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2020:20
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Fri 2019-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan North Western20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)20:4420:44
Manchester Victoria21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..