desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN3 4RH
Advertisement

Ince Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern08:19Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:1908:19
Hindley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:19Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:1909:19
Hindley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:42Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:4209:42
Hindley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:19Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:1910:19
Hindley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:42Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:4210:42
Hindley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:43Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)10:4310:43
Wigan Wallgate10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern08:19Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:1908:19
Manchester Victoria10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:19Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:1909:19
Manchester Victoria11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:42Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:4209:42
Manchester Victoria11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:19Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:1910:19
Manchester Victoria12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:42Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:4210:42
Manchester Victoria12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:43Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:4310:43
Wigan Wallgate10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..