desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN3 4RH
Advertisement

Ince Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern08:18Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18
Wigan Wallgate08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33
Wigan Wallgate08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Gathurst (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Southport (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)08:4408:44
Hindley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)09:1809:18
Wigan Wallgate09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)09:4409:44
Hindley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)10:1810:18
Wigan Wallgate10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-06-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern08:18Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Southport (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:4408:44
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:1809:18
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:4409:44
Manchester Victoria10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:1810:18
Wigan Wallgate10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-06-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..