desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN3 4RH
Advertisement

Ince Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern16:232Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23
Hindley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walsden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Accrington (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:061BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:512SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Ince (Manchester)17:5117:51
Hindley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Westhoughton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Bolton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Deansgate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Levenshulme (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Stockport (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Handforth (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wilmslow (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:051BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Ince (Manchester)18:0518:05
Wigan Wallgate18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:232Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23
Hindley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Accrington (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Alderley Edge
Ince (Manchester)18:5618:56
Wigan Wallgate18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Gathurst (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Southport (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern16:232Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:2316:23
Blackburn18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:061BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:512SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:5117:51
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:051BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0518:05
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:232Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate18:1218:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:2318:23
Blackburn20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:5618:56
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Southport (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..