desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN3 4RH
Advertisement

Ince Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern12:55Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)12:5512:55
Wigan Wallgate12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)13:0413:04
Hindley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)13:5513:55
Wigan Wallgate13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2020-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)14:0414:04
Hindley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:57Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)14:5514:57
Wigan Wallgate15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2020-09-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2020-09-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2020-09-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)15:0415:04
Hindley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern12:55Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:5512:55
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:0413:04
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:5513:55
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:0414:04
Manchester Victoria14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:5514:57
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:0415:04
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..