desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN3 4RH
Advertisement

Ince Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Northern07:38Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:4307:43
Hindley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04
Hindley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18
Wigan Wallgate08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Stalybridge07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Ince (Manchester)08:3108:31
Wigan North Western08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-04-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)08:4408:44
Hindley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Northern07:38Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:4307:43
Manchester Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04
Manchester Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:18Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Stalybridge07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3108:31
Wigan North Western08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-04-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:4408:44
Manchester Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..