desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Imperial Wharf railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Imperial Wharf Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Imperial Wharf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southern20:562East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Imperial Wharf departures
East Croydon20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from East Croydon
Imperial Wharf20:5620:56
West Brompton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:241Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Imperial Wharf departures
Watford Junction20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Watford Junction
Imperial Wharf21:2421:24
Clapham Junction21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Clapham Junction
Balham21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Balham (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Balham
Streatham Common21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Streatham Common (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Streatham Common
Norbury21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Norbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Thornton Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Selhurst (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Selhurst
East Croydon21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:442East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Imperial Wharf departures
East Croydon21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from East Croydon
Imperial Wharf21:4321:44
West Brompton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:291Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Imperial Wharf departures
Watford Junction21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Watford Junction
Imperial Wharf22:2922:29
Clapham Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Clapham Junction
Balham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Balham (Sat 2018-06-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Balham
Streatham Common22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Streatham Common (Sat 2018-06-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Streatham Common
Norbury22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Norbury (Sat 2018-06-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Thornton Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Selhurst (Sat 2018-06-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Selhurst
East Croydon22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:442East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Imperial Wharf departures
East Croydon22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from East Croydon
Imperial Wharf22:4322:44
West Brompton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2018-06-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2018-06-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Wembley Central (Sat 2018-06-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2018-06-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:291Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southern20:562East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Imperial Wharf arrivals
East Croydon20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction20:3520:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf20:5620:56
Watford Junction21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:241Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Imperial Wharf arrivals
Watford Junction20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from West Brompton
Imperial Wharf21:2421:24
East Croydon21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:432East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Imperial Wharf arrivals
East Croydon21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf21:4321:44
Watford Junction22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:291Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Imperial Wharf arrivals
Watford Junction21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia22:1722:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from West Brompton
Imperial Wharf22:2922:29
East Croydon22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:432East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Imperial Wharf arrivals
East Croydon22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf22:4322:44
Watford Junction23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Watford Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Imperial Wharf departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:291Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..