desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ilkeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston20:2920:29
Langley Mill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston20:4420:45
Nottingham20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:331NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston21:3321:33
Langley Mill21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:202Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ilkeston22:1922:20
Nottingham22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:432LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston22:4322:43
Nottingham22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:142Manchester PiccadillyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ilkeston23:1423:14
Nottingham23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2023-02-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston20:2920:29
Leeds22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:5219:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston20:4420:45
Nottingham20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:331NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston21:3321:33
Leeds23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:192Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:1922:20
Nottingham22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:432LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:4322:43
Nottingham22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:142Manchester PiccadillyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sheffield22:3422:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Ilkeston23:1423:14
Nottingham23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2023-02-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..