desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ilkeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston10:2910:29
Langley Mill10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield11:1311:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston10:4410:45
Nottingham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston11:2911:29
Langley Mill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield12:1312:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston11:4411:45
Nottingham11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:2912:29
Langley Mill12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield13:1313:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston12:4412:45
Nottingham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Fri 2019-05-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston10:2910:29
Leeds12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4410:45
Nottingham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston11:2911:29
Leeds13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston11:4411:45
Nottingham11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:2912:29
Leeds14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Fri 2019-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston12:4412:45
Nottingham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Fri 2019-05-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..