desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ilkeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern17:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston17:4417:45
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:2918:29
Langley Mill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston18:4418:45
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston19:2919:29
Langley Mill19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield20:1320:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston19:4419:45
Nottingham19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston20:2920:29
Langley Mill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Mon 2020-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2020-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2020-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Mon 2020-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2020-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Northern18:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:2918:29
Leeds20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Normanton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston18:4418:45
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston19:2919:29
Leeds21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5218:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4419:45
Nottingham19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston20:2920:29
Leeds22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:5119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-01-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston20:4420:45
Nottingham20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2020-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..