hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ilkeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:2809:29
Langley Mill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston09:4409:45
Nottingham10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:122Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ilkeston10:1210:12
Nottingham10:2710:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Grantham11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Grantham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Grantham
Peterborough11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Peterborough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Peterborough
Ely12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Ely (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Ely
Thetford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Thetford (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Thetford
Norwich13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston10:2810:29
Langley Mill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield11:1411:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston10:4410:45
Nottingham11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston11:2811:29
Langley Mill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:281NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:2809:29
Leeds11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston09:4409:45
Nottingham10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:122Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Ilkeston10:1210:12
Norwich13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:281NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston10:2810:29
Leeds12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4410:45
Nottingham11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:281NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-02-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston11:2811:29
Leeds13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us