desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ilkeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Northern09:331NottinghamCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:3209:33
Langley Mill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Shipley11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Shipley (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Shipley
Bingley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Bingley (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Bingley
Keighley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Keighley (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Keighley
Skipton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Skipton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Skipton
Hellifield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Hellifield (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Hellifield
Settle12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Settle (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Settle
Kirkby Stephen12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Appleby (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Appleby
Carlisle13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:442SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Sheffield09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Ilkeston09:4409:44
Nottingham10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:301NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston10:2910:30
Langley Mill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston10:4410:45
Nottingham11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:311NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston11:3011:31
Langley Mill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston11:4411:45
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Northern09:321NottinghamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:3209:33
Carlisle13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:442SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Sheffield09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston09:4409:44
Nottingham10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston10:2910:30
Leeds12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4410:45
Nottingham11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:301NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston11:3011:31
Leeds13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-12-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston11:4411:45
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..