desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ilkeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern16:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:2916:29
Langley Mill16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:452SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Sheffield16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Ilkeston16:4516:45
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:291NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:2917:29
Langley Mill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Thu 2021-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2021-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:452SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Sheffield17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Ilkeston17:4517:45
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:291NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:2918:29
Langley Mill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Thu 2021-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2021-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston18:4518:45
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern16:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:2916:29
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:452SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Sheffield16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4516:45
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:291NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:2917:29
Sheffield18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:452SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Sheffield17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston17:4517:45
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:291NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:2918:29
Sheffield19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Thu 2021-02-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Normanton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston18:4518:45
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..