desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ilkeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains15:172Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ilkeston15:1715:17
Nottingham15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:2915:29
Langley Mill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:462LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston15:4515:46
Nottingham15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:2916:29
Langley Mill16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:462LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston16:4516:46
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:2917:29
Langley Mill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains15:172Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield14:3814:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Ilkeston15:1715:17
Nottingham15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:2915:29
Leeds17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4515:46
Nottingham15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:2916:29
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4516:46
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:2917:29
Leeds19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..