desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ilkeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern14:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston14:2914:29
Langley Mill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield15:1315:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston14:4414:45
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:132Liverpool South Parkway HlNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Ilkeston15:1215:13
Nottingham15:2815:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Grantham16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Grantham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Grantham
Peterborough16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Peterborough (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Peterborough
Ely17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Ely (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Ely
Thetford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Thetford (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Thetford
Norwich18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Norwich (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:2915:29
Langley Mill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston15:4415:45
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:001NorwichLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Norwich
Ilkeston15:5916:00
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Irlam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Birchwood (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Warrington Central (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Widnes (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Widnes
Hunts Cross18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern14:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston14:2914:29
Leeds16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston14:4414:45
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:122Liverpool South Parkway HlNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Ilkeston15:1215:13
Norwich18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Norwich (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:2915:29
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4415:45
Nottingham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains15:591NorwichLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Thetford
Ely13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Ely
Peterborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham15:3415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..