desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ilkeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:331NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:3215:33
Langley Mill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston15:4415:44
Nottingham16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:321NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:3116:32
Langley Mill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston16:4416:44
Nottingham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:571PeterboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Peterborough15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Peterborough
Ilkeston16:5616:57
Langley Mill17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:3817:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Manchester Piccadilly18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Warrington Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Widnes (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:321NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:3117:32
Langley Mill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern15:321NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:3215:33
Leeds17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston15:4415:44
Nottingham16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:311NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:3116:32
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:442LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:44
Nottingham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:561PeterboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Peterborough15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham15:5316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham16:3316:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:5616:57
Liverpool Lime Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:311NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:3117:32
Leeds19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..