desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ilkeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern05:582SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Ilkeston05:5805:58
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:281NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:2806:28
Langley Mill06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:412SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Ilkeston06:4106:41
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:301NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:3007:30
Langley Mill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:402RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Retford
Ilkeston07:3907:40
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:591NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:5907:59
Alfreton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield08:3908:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Stockport09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Widnes (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:291NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston08:2908:29
Langley Mill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Tue 2020-07-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2020-07-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-07-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Tue 2020-07-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern05:582SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston05:5805:58
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:281NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:2806:28
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:412SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4106:41
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:301NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:3007:30
Sheffield08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:392RetfordNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield06:5607:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:3907:40
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:591NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:5907:59
Liverpool Lime Street10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:291NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2020-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston08:2908:29
Sheffield09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..