desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern08:302IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley08:30
Ben Rhydding08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:531IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley08:53
Ben Rhydding08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:211IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley09:21
Ben Rhydding09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2018-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:531IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley09:53
Ben Rhydding09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2018-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sun 2018-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:211IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley10:21
Ben Rhydding10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2018-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:531IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley10:53
Ben Rhydding10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern09:411LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley09:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:091Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:401LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:091Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley11:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:401LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley11:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:091Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-07-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley12:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..