hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern13:102IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley13:10
Ben Rhydding13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2018-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sat 2018-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:211IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley13:21
Ben Rhydding13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:382IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley13:38
Ben Rhydding13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2018-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sat 2018-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Kirkstall Forge13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2018-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:511IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley13:51
Ben Rhydding13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2018-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sat 2018-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sat 2018-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2018-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:102IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley14:10
Ben Rhydding14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2018-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sat 2018-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:211IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley14:21
Ben Rhydding14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern13:022LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Guiseley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:171Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:292LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:471Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:022LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Guiseley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley14:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:171Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2018-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley14:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us