desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern20:531IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley20:53
Ben Rhydding20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:211IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley21:21
Ben Rhydding21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-10-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-10-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:531IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley21:53
Ben Rhydding21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-10-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-10-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Sun 2018-10-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Sun 2018-10-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2018-10-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:211IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley22:21
Ben Rhydding22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-10-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-10-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2018-10-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:212IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley23:21
Ben Rhydding23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2018-10-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2018-10-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2018-10-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Sun 2018-10-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 22nd October
Northern05:502IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley05:50
Ben Rhydding05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Mon 2018-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Mon 2018-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Mon 2018-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Mon 2018-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern20:401LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:091Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley21:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:401LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:091Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley22:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:401LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley22:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:092Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sun 2018-10-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..