desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern09:402IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley09:40
Ben Rhydding09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:511IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley09:51
Ben Rhydding09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:102IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley10:10
Ben Rhydding10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:211IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley10:21
Ben Rhydding10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:402IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley10:40
Ben Rhydding10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2019-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2019-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:511IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley10:51
Ben Rhydding10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern09:312LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:471Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley09:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:012LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:171Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:312LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:471Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2019-06-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..