desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern20:212IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley20:21
Ben Rhydding20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2020-07-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2020-07-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2020-07-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2020-07-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Tue 2020-07-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2020-07-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:401IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley20:40
Ben Rhydding20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2020-07-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2020-07-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2020-07-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:371IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley21:37
Ben Rhydding21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2020-07-07 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2020-07-07 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2020-07-07 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:511IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley21:51
Ben Rhydding21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2020-07-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2020-07-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2020-07-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2020-07-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Tue 2020-07-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2020-07-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:511IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley22:51
Ben Rhydding22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2020-07-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2020-07-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2020-07-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2020-07-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2020-07-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Tue 2020-07-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Tue 2020-07-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2020-07-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern20:172Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:321LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:471Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:311LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley21:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:461Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley21:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..