hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:201IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley07:20
Ben Rhydding07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:371IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley07:37
Ben Rhydding07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:481IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley07:48
Ben Rhydding07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:562IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley07:56
Ben Rhydding07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:051IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley08:05
Ben Rhydding08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:162IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley08:16
Ben Rhydding08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:311LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:431Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:571LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:042LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Guiseley07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley08:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:171Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley08:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:292LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley08:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us