desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:412IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley12:41
Ben Rhydding12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:511IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley12:51
Ben Rhydding12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:102IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley13:10
Ben Rhydding13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:211IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley13:21
Ben Rhydding13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:402IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley13:40
Ben Rhydding13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2021-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2021-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:511IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley13:51
Ben Rhydding13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:312LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley12:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:471Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley12:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:002LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:171Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:312LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:471Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2021-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..