desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:371IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley21:37
Ben Rhydding21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:511IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley21:51
Ben Rhydding21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:102IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley22:10
Ben Rhydding22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:511IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley22:51
Ben Rhydding22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2024-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2024-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2024-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Wed 2024-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2024-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:182IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley23:18
Ben Rhydding23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2024-07-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2024-07-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Wed 2024-07-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Northern05:502IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley05:50
Ben Rhydding05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:312LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley21:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:481Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley21:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:012LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley22:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:471Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley22:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:012LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:471Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...