desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern06:511IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley06:51
Ben Rhydding06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:092IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley07:09
Ben Rhydding07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:212IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley07:21
Ben Rhydding07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:372IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley07:37
Ben Rhydding07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:481IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley07:48
Ben Rhydding07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:552IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley07:55
Ben Rhydding07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern07:061LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:172Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:312LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:472Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:571LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:052LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley08:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..