desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergordon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV18 0RQ
Advertisement

Invergordon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail19:251WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Invergordon19:2419:25
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Mon 2019-07-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-07-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:262InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon19:2219:26
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Rogart (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:051ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Invergordon20:0520:05
Alness20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:572InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon21:5721:57
Fearn22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Mon 2019-07-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:401TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Invergordon22:3922:40
Alness22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:491ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Invergordon06:4906:49
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail19:241WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:051ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:572InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon21:5721:57
Tain22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Mon 2019-07-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:391TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:3922:40
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:491ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:181LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..