desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergordon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV18 0RQ
Advertisement

Invergordon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail22:202InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon22:2022:20
Fearn22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:031TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Tain22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2023-02-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Invergordon23:0223:03
Alness23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRail06:491ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Invergordon06:4906:49
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:191LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Invergordon07:1807:19
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Thu 2023-02-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Thu 2023-02-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Thu 2023-02-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2023-02-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Thu 2023-02-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:582InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon07:5607:58
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Rogart (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:421WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Invergordon09:4209:42
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Thu 2023-02-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Thu 2023-02-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Thu 2023-02-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2023-02-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Thu 2023-02-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail22:202InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Wed 2023-02-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Wed 2023-02-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon22:2022:20
Tain22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:021TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Tain22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2023-02-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon23:0223:03
Inverness23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRail06:491ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:181LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Thu 2023-02-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:562InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Thu 2023-02-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:421WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42
Inverness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Thu 2023-02-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..