desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergordon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV18 0RQ
Advertisement

Invergordon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail13:452InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon13:4413:45
Fearn13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:271TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Invergordon14:2614:27
Alness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sun 2019-05-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Sun 2019-05-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-05-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Sun 2019-05-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sun 2019-05-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:241WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Invergordon15:2415:24
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sun 2019-05-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Sun 2019-05-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-05-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Sun 2019-05-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sun 2019-05-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:312InvergordonInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Invergordon16:31
Alness16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sun 2019-05-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Sun 2019-05-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-05-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Sun 2019-05-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sun 2019-05-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:482InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon18:4818:48
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Rogart (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:002InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon21:5922:00
Fearn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Sun 2019-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2019-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail13:442InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon13:4413:45
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:261TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon14:2614:27
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sun 2019-05-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:241WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sun 2019-05-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:262InvernessInvergordonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon16:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:482InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Sun 2019-05-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:592InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2019-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon21:5922:00
Tain22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2019-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..