desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergordon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV18 0RQ
Advertisement

Invergordon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail06:491ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Invergordon06:4906:49
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:191LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Invergordon07:1807:19
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:58mlInvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon07:5607:58
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Rogart (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:42mlWickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Invergordon09:4209:42
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:30mlInvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon11:2911:30
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Rogart (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Golspie
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:311WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Invergordon11:2811:31
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail06:491ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:181LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:56mlInvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:42mlWickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:281WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:29mlInvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Wed 2018-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..