desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH11 0JP
Advertisement

Ifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Thameslink21:35HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield21:3521:35
Crawley21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:59PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield21:5921:59
Littlehaven22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:05HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield22:0522:05
Crawley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:29PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield22:2922:29
Littlehaven22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:35HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield22:3522:35
Crawley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
East Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:59PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield22:5922:59
Littlehaven23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Thameslink21:35HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield21:3521:35
Peterborough00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:59PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill21:3221:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield21:5921:59
Horsham22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:05HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield22:0522:05
Peterborough00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:29PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill22:0222:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield22:2922:29
Horsham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:35HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield22:3522:35
Peterborough01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:59PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill22:3222:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield22:5922:59
Horsham23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..