desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH11 0JP
Advertisement

Ifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Thameslink05:35HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield05:3505:35
Crawley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:51HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield05:5105:51
Crawley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2406:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:03HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield06:0306:03
Crawley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09Gatwick AirportSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Gatwick Airport05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ifield06:0906:09
Littlehaven06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Christs Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Billingshurst (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Pulborough (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Pulborough
Amberley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Amberley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Amberley
Arundel06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arundel (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arundel
Ford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Ford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Ford
Barnham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Barnham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Barnham
Chichester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Chichester (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Southbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Emsworth (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Havant (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Havant
Cosham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Cosham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Portchester (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Fareham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Swanwick (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Netley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Netley
Woolston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Woolston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Woolston
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:33HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield06:3306:33
Crawley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:03HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield07:0307:03
Crawley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Thameslink05:35HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield05:3505:35
London Bridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:51HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield05:5105:51
London Bridge06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:03HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield06:0306:03
London Bridge07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09Gatwick AirportSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:0906:09
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:33HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield06:3306:33
London Bridge07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:03HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield07:0307:03
London Bridge08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..