desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH11 0JP
Advertisement

Ifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Thameslink16:29PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield16:2916:29
Littlehaven16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:36HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield16:3616:36
Crawley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:59PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield16:5916:59
Littlehaven17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:06HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield17:0617:06
Crawley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:29PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield17:2917:29
Faygate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Faygate
Littlehaven17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:36HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield17:3617:36
Crawley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Thameslink16:29PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill16:0216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield16:2916:29
Horsham16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:36HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Faygate
Ifield16:3616:36
Peterborough19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:59PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill16:3216:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield16:5916:59
Horsham17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:06HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:0617:06
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:29PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield17:2917:29
Horsham17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:36HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:3617:36
Peterborough20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..