desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH11 0JP
Advertisement

Ifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Thameslink19:57HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield19:5719:57
Crawley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:15London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
London Bridge19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
Ifield20:1520:15
Faygate20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Faygate
Littlehaven20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-04-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:57HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield20:5720:57
Crawley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:15London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
London Bridge20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
Ifield21:1521:15
Littlehaven21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-04-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2020-04-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Thameslink19:57HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:5719:57
London Bridge20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:15London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
London Bridge19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield20:1520:15
Horsham20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:57HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield20:5720:57
London Bridge21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:15London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
London Bridge20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield21:1521:15
Horsham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2020-04-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..