desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH11 0JP
Advertisement

Ifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Thameslink18:05HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield18:0518:05
Crawley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:30PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield18:3018:30
Faygate18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Faygate
Littlehaven18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:35HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield18:3518:35
Crawley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
London Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Victoria
Ifield18:5118:51
Littlehaven18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Barnham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Barnham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Barnham
Chichester19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Chichester (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Bosham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Bosham
Nutbourne19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Nutbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Southbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Emsworth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Emsworth
Warblington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Warblington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Warblington
Havant20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Havant (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Havant
Hilsea20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hilsea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Fratton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Ifield18:5118:51
Littlehaven18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Christs Hospital (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Billingshurst (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Pulborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Pulborough
Amberley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Amberley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Amberley
Arundel19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arundel (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arundel
Ford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Ford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Ford
Barnham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Barnham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Bognor Regis (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:00PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield19:0019:00
Faygate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Faygate
Littlehaven19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:05HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield19:0519:05
Crawley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Thameslink18:05HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Faygate
Ifield18:0518:05
Peterborough20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:30PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield18:3018:30
Horsham18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:35HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Faygate
Ifield18:3518:35
Peterborough21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
London Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield18:5118:51
Portsmouth Harbour20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Bognor Regis (Wed 2024-06-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:00PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Horley18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield19:0019:00
Horsham19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:05HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Wed 2024-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:0519:05
Peterborough21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...