desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH11 0JP
Advertisement

Ifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Thameslink17:06HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield17:0617:06
Crawley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:29PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield17:2917:29
Faygate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Mon 2018-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Faygate
Littlehaven17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Mon 2018-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:36HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield17:3617:36
Crawley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
London Victoria17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Victoria
Ifield17:5117:51
Littlehaven17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Pulborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Pulborough
Amberley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Amberley (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Amberley
Arundel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arundel (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arundel
Ford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Ford (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Ford
Barnham18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Barnham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:59PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield17:5917:59
Faygate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Faygate
Littlehaven18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:06HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield18:0618:06
Crawley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Thameslink17:06HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:0617:06
Peterborough19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:29PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield17:2917:29
Horsham17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:36HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:3617:36
Peterborough20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
London Victoria17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield17:5117:51
Bognor Regis18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-12-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:59PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield17:5917:59
Horsham18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Mon 2018-12-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:06HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Ifield (Mon 2018-12-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Faygate
Ifield18:0618:06
Peterborough20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Mon 2018-12-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..