desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
23:243ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford23:2423:24
Manor Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Wed 2020-06-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2020-06-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Wed 2020-06-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-06-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:364London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford23:3623:36
Seven Kings23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Wed 2020-06-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Wed 2020-06-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2020-06-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Wed 2020-06-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:393ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford23:3923:39
Manor Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Wed 2020-06-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2020-06-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Wed 2020-06-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-06-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:514London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford23:5123:51
Seven Kings23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Wed 2020-06-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Wed 2020-06-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2020-06-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Wed 2020-06-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2020-06-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:543ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford23:5423:54
Manor Park23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Wed 2020-06-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2020-06-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Wed 2020-06-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-06-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 4th June
00:064London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Thu 2020-06-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford00:0600:06
Seven Kings00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Thu 2020-06-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Thu 2020-06-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2020-06-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Thu 2020-06-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Thu 2020-06-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Thu 2020-06-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Thu 2020-06-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-06-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
23:243ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford23:2423:24
London Liverpool Street23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-06-03 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:364London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:3623:36
Shenfield00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:393ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford23:3923:39
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-06-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:514London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:5123:51
Shenfield00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:543ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Wed 2020-06-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford23:5423:54
London Liverpool Street00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-06-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 4th June
00:064London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Thu 2020-06-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Thu 2020-06-04 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Thu 2020-06-04 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Thu 2020-06-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Thu 2020-06-04 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford00:0600:06
Shenfield00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-06-04 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..