desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
15:464London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford15:4615:46
Seven Kings15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:493ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford15:4915:49
Manor Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:564London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford15:5615:56
Seven Kings15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:593ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford15:5915:59
Manor Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:064London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford16:0616:06
Seven Kings16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:093ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford16:0916:09
Manor Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
15:464London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford15:4615:46
Shenfield16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:493ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford15:4915:49
London Liverpool Street16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:564London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford15:5615:56
Shenfield16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:593ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford15:5915:59
London Liverpool Street16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:064London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:0616:06
Shenfield16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
16:093ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford16:0916:09
London Liverpool Street16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..