desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
17:593ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford17:5917:59
Manor Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:064London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford18:0618:06
Seven Kings18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:093ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford18:0918:09
Manor Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:164London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford18:1618:16
Seven Kings18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:193ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford18:1918:19
Manor Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:264London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford18:2618:26
Seven Kings18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
17:593ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford17:5917:59
London Liverpool Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:064London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford18:0618:06
Shenfield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:093ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford18:0918:09
London Liverpool Street18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:164London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford18:1618:16
Shenfield18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:193ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford18:1918:19
London Liverpool Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:264London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford18:2618:26
Shenfield18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..