hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
17:164London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford17:1617:16
Chadwell Heath17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:193ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford17:1917:19
Stratford (London)17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:204London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford17:1917:20
Seven Kings17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:223Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Gidea Park17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Ilford17:2217:22
Manor Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:264London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford17:2617:26
Chadwell Heath17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:293ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford17:2917:29
Stratford (London)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
17:164London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:1617:16
Gidea Park17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:193ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford17:1917:19
London Liverpool Street17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:194London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford17:1917:20
Shenfield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:223Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Gidea Park17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Ilford17:2217:22
London Liverpool Street17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:264London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:2617:26
Gidea Park17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:293ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford17:2917:29
London Liverpool Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us