desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
06:063Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Gidea Park05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Ilford06:0606:06
Manor Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Sun 2019-08-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Sun 2019-08-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-08-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:213Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Gidea Park06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Ilford06:2106:21
Manor Park06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Sun 2019-08-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Sun 2019-08-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-08-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:363Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Gidea Park06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Ilford06:3606:36
Manor Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Sun 2019-08-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Sun 2019-08-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-08-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:504London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford06:4906:50
Seven Kings06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:513Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Gidea Park06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Ilford06:5106:51
Manor Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Sun 2019-08-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Sun 2019-08-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-08-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:054London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford07:0407:05
Seven Kings07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
06:063Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Gidea Park05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford06:0606:06
London Liverpool Street06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:213Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Gidea Park06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford06:2106:21
London Liverpool Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:363Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Gidea Park06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford06:3606:36
London Liverpool Street06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:494London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford06:4906:50
Shenfield07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-08-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:513Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Gidea Park06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford06:5106:51
London Liverpool Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-08-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
07:044London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:0407:05
Shenfield07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..