desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - IBM railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0AJ
Advertisement

IBM Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail12:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm12:3712:37
Inverkip12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm13:3713:37
Inverkip13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm14:3814:38
Inverkip14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm15:3715:37
Inverkip15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm16:3016:30
Inverkip16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm17:5917:59
Inverkip18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail12:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm12:3712:37
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm13:3713:37
Wemyss Bay13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm14:3814:38
Wemyss Bay14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm15:3715:37
Wemyss Bay15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm16:3016:30
Wemyss Bay16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm17:5917:59
Wemyss Bay18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..