desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - IBM railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0AJ
Advertisement

IBM Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm06:4706:47
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm07:1707:17
Inverkip07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm07:2407:24
Branchton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Woodhall (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Hillington East (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Cardonald (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm08:0308:03
Branchton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Woodhall (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Langbank (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley St James (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:31Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm08:3108:31
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm09:0609:06
Branchton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2018-10-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Sat 2018-10-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Sat 2018-10-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm06:4706:47
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm07:1707:17
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm07:2407:24
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm08:0308:03
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:31Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm08:3108:31
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm09:0609:06
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..