desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - IBM railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0AJ
Advertisement

IBM Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail23:23Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm23:2323:23
Inverkip23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm06:4706:47
Inverkip06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm07:1707:17
Inverkip07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:31Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm08:3108:31
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm09:3409:34
Inverkip09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm10:3710:37
Inverkip10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2018-10-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail23:23Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm23:2323:23
Wemyss Bay23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail06:47Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm06:4706:47
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm07:1707:17
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:31Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm08:3108:31
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:34Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm09:3409:34
Wemyss Bay09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2018-10-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm10:3710:37
Wemyss Bay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2018-10-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..