desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - IBM railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0AJ
Advertisement

IBM Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail18:33Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm18:3318:33
Inverkip18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm18:3918:39
Branchton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm19:0419:04
Branchton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm19:2719:27
Inverkip19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm19:5619:56
Branchton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Woodhall
Langbank20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:24Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm20:2420:24
Inverkip20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail18:33Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm18:3318:33
Wemyss Bay18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm18:3918:39
Glasgow Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm19:0419:04
Glasgow Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm19:2719:27
Wemyss Bay19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm19:5619:56
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:24Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm20:2420:24
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..