desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - IBM railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0AJ
Advertisement

IBM Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail13:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm13:3713:37
Inverkip13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm14:0614:06
Branchton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm14:3814:38
Inverkip14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm15:0615:06
Branchton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm15:3715:37
Inverkip15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm16:0616:06
Branchton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail13:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm13:3713:37
Wemyss Bay13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm14:0614:06
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:38Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm14:3814:38
Wemyss Bay14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm15:0615:06
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm15:3715:37
Wemyss Bay15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm16:0616:06
Glasgow Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..