desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK16 5LJ
Advertisement

Hyde North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern06:49Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North06:4906:49
Hyde Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North07:0907:09
Hyde Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Sat 2024-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North07:2607:26
Guide Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Gorton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Sat 2024-03-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-03-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North07:5707:57
Guide Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Sat 2024-03-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Gorton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Sat 2024-03-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-03-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North08:0808:08
Hyde Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Sat 2024-03-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-03-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North08:3808:38
Hyde Central08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Sat 2024-03-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-03-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern06:49Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:4906:49
Rose Hill Marple07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:0907:09
Rose Hill Marple07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:2607:26
Manchester Piccadilly07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-03-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:5707:57
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-03-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:0808:08
Rose Hill Marple08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-03-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:38Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Sat 2024-03-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:3808:38
Rose Hill Marple08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-03-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...