desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK16 5LJ
Advertisement

Hyde North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern10:33Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North10:3310:33
Guide Bridge10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Fri 2020-07-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Gorton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Fri 2020-07-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Fri 2020-07-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North11:0011:00
Hyde Central11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North11:3311:33
Guide Bridge11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Fri 2020-07-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Gorton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Fri 2020-07-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North12:0012:00
Hyde Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Fri 2020-07-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Fri 2020-07-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Fri 2020-07-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-07-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North12:3312:33
Guide Bridge12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Fri 2020-07-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Gorton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Ashburys12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Fri 2020-07-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North13:0013:00
Hyde Central13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern10:33Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North10:3310:33
Manchester Piccadilly10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North11:0011:00
Rose Hill Marple11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-07-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North11:3311:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North12:0012:00
Rose Hill Marple12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-07-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North12:3312:33
Manchester Piccadilly12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Fri 2020-07-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North13:0013:00
Rose Hill Marple13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-07-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..