hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK16 5LJ
Advertisement

Hyde North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern07:32Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North07:3107:32
Guide Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Ashburys07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North07:5007:50
Hyde Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North07:5507:55
Guide Bridge07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Ashburys08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North08:3208:33
Guide Bridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Manchester Piccadilly08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North08:3408:34
Hyde Central08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North09:0709:07
Guide Bridge09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern07:31Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:3107:32
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:5007:50
Rose Hill Marple08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:5507:55
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:32Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North08:3208:33
Manchester Piccadilly08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:3408:34
Rose Hill Marple08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Fri 2018-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North09:0709:07
Manchester Piccadilly09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us