desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK16 5LJ
Advertisement

Hyde North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern16:11Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North16:1116:11
Guide Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Mon 2020-11-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North16:5416:54
Hyde Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Mon 2020-11-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Mon 2020-11-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North18:2618:26
Hyde Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Mon 2020-11-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Mon 2020-11-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North18:5918:59
Guide Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Mon 2020-11-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Gorton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Ashburys19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th November
Northern06:35Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Tue 2020-11-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North06:3506:35
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Tue 2020-11-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Tue 2020-11-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Gorton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Tue 2020-11-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Tue 2020-11-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-11-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Tue 2020-11-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North07:2507:25
Hyde Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Tue 2020-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Tue 2020-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Tue 2020-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2020-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern16:11Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North16:1116:11
Manchester Piccadilly16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:54Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5416:54
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:2618:26
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North18:5918:59
Manchester Piccadilly19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th November
Northern06:35Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Tue 2020-11-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Tue 2020-11-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Tue 2020-11-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Tue 2020-11-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:3506:35
Manchester Piccadilly06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-11-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Tue 2020-11-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Tue 2020-11-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Tue 2020-11-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Tue 2020-11-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Tue 2020-11-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:2507:25
Rose Hill Marple07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2020-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..