desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK16 5LJ
Advertisement

Hyde North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:24Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North08:2408:24
Hyde Central08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North08:3508:35
Guide Bridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Gorton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:59Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North08:5908:59
Guide Bridge09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North09:2409:24
Hyde Central09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North09:5909:59
Guide Bridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North10:0010:00
Hyde Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2021-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2021-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:24Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:2408:24
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North08:3508:35
Manchester Piccadilly08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:59Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North08:5908:59
Manchester Piccadilly09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North09:2409:24
Rose Hill Marple09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North09:5909:59
Manchester Piccadilly10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Wed 2021-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North10:0010:00
Rose Hill Marple10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2021-10-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..