desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK16 5LJ
Advertisement

Hyde North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern19:24Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North19:2419:24
Hyde Central19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:23Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North20:2320:23
Hyde Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North20:2820:28
Guide Bridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Wed 2019-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Gorton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Ashburys20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Wed 2019-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde North21:2421:24
Hyde Central21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2019-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Hyde Central
Woodley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Wed 2019-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Woodley
Romiley21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Wed 2019-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North21:2821:28
Guide Bridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Wed 2019-08-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Gorton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Wed 2019-08-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Wed 2019-08-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd August
Northern06:35Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North departures
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Thu 2019-08-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde North06:3506:35
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Guide Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Fairfield (Thu 2019-08-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Fairfield
Gorton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Gorton (Thu 2019-08-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Ashburys (Thu 2019-08-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-08-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern19:24Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North19:2419:24
Rose Hill Marple19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:23Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North20:2320:23
Rose Hill Marple20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-08-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:28Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North20:2820:28
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North21:2421:24
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2019-08-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:28Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2019-08-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North21:2821:28
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd August
Northern06:35Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde North arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Thu 2019-08-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Thu 2019-08-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Thu 2019-08-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Thu 2019-08-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North06:3506:35
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-08-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..