desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:481DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:4707:48
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:492LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Larkhall
Hyndland07:4907:49
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:532AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Hyndland07:5207:53
Anniesland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumry
Singer08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Renton
Alexandria08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:541Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Hyndland07:5407:54
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:571MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hyndland07:5607:57
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:001Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Hyndland08:0008:00
Partick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:471DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4707:48
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:492LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4907:49
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:522AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:5207:53
Balloch08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:541Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:561MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:001Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:0008:00
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..