desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:321DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:3206:32
Partick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:342AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Hyndland06:3306:34
Anniesland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:351HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Hyndland06:35
Partick06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:402MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Hyndland06:3906:40
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Hyndland06:4406:44
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:452SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Springburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Hyndland06:4406:45
Jordanhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:321DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3206:32
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:332AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3306:34
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Springburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4406:45
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:472LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4706:48
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..