desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:322CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hyndland12:3112:32
Jordanhill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:341DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dalmuir12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:3412:34
Partick12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:352EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland12:3412:35
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:381MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Milngavie12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hyndland12:3812:38
Partick12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:412EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland12:4012:41
Dalmuir12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:441BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Balloch12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Hyndland12:4412:44
Partick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:312CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:3112:32
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:342EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:341DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dalmuir12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3412:34
Larkhall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:381MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3812:38
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:402EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Edinburgh11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4012:41
Helensburgh Central13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:442CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Cumbernauld11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Stepps
Springburn12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4412:45
Dumbarton Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us