desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail15:152MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Motherwell14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Hyndland15:1415:15
Anniesland15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:151BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Balloch14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Hyndland15:1515:15
Partick15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:252MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Motherwell14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Hyndland15:2515:25
Jordanhill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Renton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Renton
Alexandria16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:251MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Milngavie15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hyndland15:2515:25
Partick15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:342EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland15:3315:34
Anniesland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumry
Singer15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:361Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Hyndland15:3615:36
Partick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garrowhill (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail15:142MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Motherwell14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1415:15
Milngavie15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:151BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Balloch14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1515:15
Larkhall16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Sun 2020-01-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:252MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Motherwell14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:2515:25
Balloch16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:251MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:2515:25
Motherwell16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:332EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Edinburgh14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3315:34
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:361Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:3615:36
Edinburgh17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..