desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Haymarket Railway Station

Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail17:162EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:16
South Gyle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to South Gyle
Inverkeithing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:174PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Penzance
Haymarket17:1617:17
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:173Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Helensburgh Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Haymarket17:1617:17
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:203DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dunblane16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Haymarket17:2017:20
Edinburgh17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:204EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1917:20
Linlithgow17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Mon 2019-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Mon 2019-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:212EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2017:21
Edinburgh Gateway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Mon 2019-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdour
Burntisland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Mon 2019-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry17:164PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:163Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:1617:17
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:162EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:16
Glenrothes With Thornton18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:194EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1917:20
Glasgow Queen Street18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:201AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:22
London Kings Cross22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:203DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dunblane16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Larbert
Camelon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2017:20
Edinburgh17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..