desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Haymarket Railway Station

Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
ScotRail10:493DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dunblane10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Haymarket10:4810:49
Edinburgh10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:494EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4810:49
Linlithgow11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-07-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2019-07-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Sat 2019-07-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:501AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Haymarket10:4910:50
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:524EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:52
Edinburgh Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2019-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camelon
Larbert11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Sat 2019-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Larbert
Stirling11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Sat 2019-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2019-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:533AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ayr
Haymarket10:5310:53
Edinburgh11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:532EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5310:53
Edinburgh Gateway10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry10:491AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:524EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:52
Dunblane11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2019-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:533AyrEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:2209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carstairs
Haymarket10:5310:53
Edinburgh11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:531MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Milngavie09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5310:54
Edinburgh10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:532EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5310:53
Glenrothes With Thornton11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast10:564EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5610:57
London Euston16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to London Euston (Sat 2019-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..