desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Haymarket Railway Station

Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
ScotRail11:564EdinburghAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5511:56
Carstairs12:2112:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carstairs (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carstairs
Carluke12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carluke (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carluke
Wishaw13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wishaw (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wishaw
Motherwell13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central13:2313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milliken Park (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glengarnock (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glengarnock
Dalry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalry (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalry
Kilwinning14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kilwinning (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kilwinning
Irvine14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Irvine (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Irvine
Barassie14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Barassie (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Barassie
Troon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Troon (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ayr (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:573Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket11:5611:57
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Morpeth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Durham (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:594EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5911:59
Edinburgh Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:00HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail12:011CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Cowdenbeath11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Haymarket12:0012:01
Edinburgh12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:034EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0212:03
Livingston South12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Fri 2019-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston South
West Calder12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Fri 2019-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to West Calder
Shotts12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Fri 2019-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shotts
Bellshill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Fri 2019-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry11:563Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:57Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:594EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5911:59
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:003Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket12:00
Edinburgh12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:001CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Cowdenbeath11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket12:0012:01
Edinburgh12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:024EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0212:03
Glasgow Central13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..