desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Haymarket Railway Station

Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
ScotRail17:172EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:17
Edinburgh Gateway17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdour
Burntisland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:184PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Penzance
Haymarket17:1717:18
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:203DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dunblane16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Haymarket17:2017:20
Edinburgh17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast17:211AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Haymarket17:2017:21
Edinburgh17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newcastle
Darlington19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Darlington
York20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to York
Doncaster20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Doncaster (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1621:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Peterborough (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stevenage (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:214EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2017:21
Linlithgow17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:232EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2117:23
Edinburgh Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-01-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-01-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2019-01-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camelon
Larbert17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Sat 2019-01-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Larbert
Stirling18:0818:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Sat 2019-01-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2019-01-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2019-01-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry17:174PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:172EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:17
Kirkcaldy18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast17:201AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:21
London Kings Cross22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:203DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dunblane16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stirling
Larbert16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Larbert
Camelon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2017:20
Edinburgh17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:204EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2017:21
Glasgow Queen Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:212EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2117:23
Dunblane18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2019-01-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..