desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
ScotRail15:183AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Ayr12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ayr
Haymarket15:1715:18
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:191PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Perth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Perth
Haymarket15:1815:19
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:204EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2015:20
Linlithgow15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-06-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Mon 2018-06-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Mon 2018-06-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:233MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Haymarket15:2215:23
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:254EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2515:25
Edinburgh Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:261AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Aberdeen13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Haymarket15:2515:26
Edinburgh15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
ScotRail15:173AyrEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Ayr12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Troon
Barassie12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Barassie
Irvine12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:3914:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carstairs
Haymarket15:1715:18
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:181PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Perth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Perth
Ladybank14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:1815:19
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:204EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2015:20
Glasgow Queen Street16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-06-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:223MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2215:23
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:251AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Aberdeen13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leuchars
Haymarket15:2515:26
Edinburgh15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:254EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2515:25
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-06-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..