Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Haymarket Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:493AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ayr
Haymarket10:4910:49
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:522EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5110:52
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:533MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Milngavie09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Haymarket10:5210:53
Edinburgh10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:534EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5310:53
Edinburgh Park10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5812:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains10:574EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5610:57
Carlisle12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carlisle (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lancaster (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Preston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Crewe (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Crewe
Wolverhampton14:3314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:0515:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Birmingham International
Coventry15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coventry (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to London Euston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:591DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dunblane09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Haymarket10:5810:59
Edinburgh11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:493AyrEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carstairs
Haymarket10:4910:49
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:512EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5110:52
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:523MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Milngavie09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5210:53
Edinburgh10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:534EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5310:53
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains10:564EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5610:57
London Euston16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to London Euston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:581DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dunblane09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5810:59
Edinburgh11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..