desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:064EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0510:06
Falkirk High10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Croy10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:071Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Haymarket10:0610:07
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:093Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Haymarket10:0810:09
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:092EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0910:09
Edinburgh Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camelon
Larbert10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Larbert
Stirling10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:134EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1110:13
Edinburgh Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bearsden (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:132EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1310:13
Edinburgh Gateway10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdour
Burntisland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail10:061Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket10:0610:07
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:083Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0810:09
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:092EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0910:09
Dunblane11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:114EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1110:13
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains10:123Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carlisle
Haymarket10:1210:14
Edinburgh10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:132EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1310:13
Glenrothes With Thornton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..