desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
CrossCountry18:152PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Plymouth
Haymarket18:1318:15
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains18:153London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
London Euston12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from London Euston
Haymarket18:1418:15
Edinburgh18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:182EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1818:18
South Gyle18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Tue 2018-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Tue 2018-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Tue 2018-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:211DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dundee16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket18:2118:21
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:214EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2118:21
Linlithgow18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2018-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Tue 2018-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:243MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Milngavie16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Haymarket18:2418:24
Edinburgh18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
CrossCountry18:132PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:15
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains18:143London EustonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
London Euston12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:0514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carlisle
Haymarket18:1418:15
Edinburgh18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:182EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1818:18
Glenrothes With Thornton19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:193Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket18:19
Edinburgh18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:211DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dundee16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2118:21
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:214EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2118:21
Glasgow Queen Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us