hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail09:504EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5009:50
Linlithgow10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Wed 2017-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:533MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Milngavie08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Haymarket09:5209:53
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:542EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5409:54
Edinburgh Gateway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:551DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket09:5409:55
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:564EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5609:56
Edinburgh Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Garrowhill (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalreoch (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:573Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket09:5609:57
Edinburgh10:0210:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Morpeth (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newcastle
Durham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Durham (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Durham
Darlington12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Darlington
York12:3912:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to York
Leeds13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Chesterfield (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Derby (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newton Abbot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Liskeard (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Par (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Austell (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Truro (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Redruth (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camborne (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to St Erth (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail09:504EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5009:50
Glasgow Queen Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:523MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Milngavie08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5209:53
Edinburgh09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:541DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5409:55
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:542EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5409:54
Glenrothes With Thornton10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:563Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Wed 2017-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:564EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5609:56
Helensburgh Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us