desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail05:084EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:0705:08
Edinburgh Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3205:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Robroyston (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:14HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:234EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-08-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:23
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camelon
Larbert05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Larbert
Stirling05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:23HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:32HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:352EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carnoustie (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Laurencekirk (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Portlethen (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail04:31Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail04:45Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail04:58Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:074EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:0705:08
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:08Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:18Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..