desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail13:124EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1113:12
Edinburgh Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate13:3313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:203Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Haymarket13:1913:20
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:201AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Aberdeen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Haymarket13:1913:20
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:204EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1913:20
Linlithgow13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Croy13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:20HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail13:114EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1113:12
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:193Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1913:20
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:17Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:191AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Aberdeen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leuchars
Ladybank12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Markinch
Haymarket13:1913:20
Edinburgh13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:194EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1913:20
Glasgow Queen Street14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..