desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail17:304EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Addiewell
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cleland
Carfin18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carfin
Holytown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:31HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:331PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Perth16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Perth
Haymarket17:3217:33
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:344EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3317:34
Falkirk High17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Fri 2020-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Croy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Fri 2020-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Croy
Lenzie18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lenzie (Fri 2020-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:363Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Haymarket17:3517:36
Edinburgh17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:381Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Haymarket17:3717:38
Edinburgh17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail17:283Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket17:28
Edinburgh17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:304EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30
Glasgow Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:321PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Perth16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:3217:33
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express17:333Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:334EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3317:34
Glasgow Queen Street18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2020-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..