desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:011CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Cowdenbeath12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Haymarket13:0113:01
Edinburgh13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:024EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0213:02
Livingston South13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston South
West Calder13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to West Calder
Shotts13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shotts
Bellshill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:042EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0413:04
Edinburgh Gateway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Markinch
Ladybank13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ladybank
Cupar13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cupar
Leuchars14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:053Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket13:0413:05
Edinburgh13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:064EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0613:06
Falkirk High13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Croy13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:092EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0913:09
Edinburgh Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camelon
Larbert13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Larbert
Stirling13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:011CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Cowdenbeath12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket13:0113:01
Edinburgh13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:024EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0213:02
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:043Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shotts
West Calder12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston South
Haymarket13:0413:05
Edinburgh13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:042EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0413:04
Dundee14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:064EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0613:06
Glasgow Queen Street13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:091Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:0913:10
Edinburgh13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us