desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail17:574EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5717:57
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:583Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket17:5717:58
Edinburgh18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newcastle
Durham19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Durham (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Durham
Darlington20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Darlington
York20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to York
Leeds21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield21:5322:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Chesterfield
Derby22:4222:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Derby (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:012EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0018:01
Edinburgh Gateway18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:014EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0018:01
Slateford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Addiewell
Breich18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:023Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket18:0118:02
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:02HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
CrossCountry17:573Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket17:5717:58
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-05-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:574EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5717:57
Helensburgh Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:002EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0018:01
Glenrothes With Thornton18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:004EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0018:01
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:013Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shotts
West Calder17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston South
Haymarket18:0118:02
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..