desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail16:071CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Cowdenbeath15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Haymarket16:0616:07
Edinburgh16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:093Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Haymarket16:0916:09
Edinburgh16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:094EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0816:09
Edinburgh Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camelon
Larbert16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Larbert
Stirling16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:112EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11
Edinburgh Gateway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdour
Burntisland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:124EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1216:12
Edinburgh Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bearsden (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains16:143London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from London Euston
Haymarket16:1316:14
Edinburgh16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail16:084EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0816:09
Dunblane17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:093Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:0916:09
Edinburgh16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:112EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11
Glenrothes With Thornton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:124EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1216:12
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Tue 2018-11-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains16:133London EustonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carlisle
Haymarket16:1316:14
Edinburgh16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:131Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:1316:14
Tweedbank17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..