desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
ScotRail13:153Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Haymarket13:1513:15
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:152EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1513:15
Edinburgh Gateway13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdour
Burntisland13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:164Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bath Spa
Haymarket13:1513:16
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:201DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dunblane12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Haymarket13:1913:20
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:204EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1913:20
Linlithgow13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2019-11-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Thu 2019-11-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Thu 2019-11-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-11-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:20HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
CrossCountry13:154Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2106:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0613:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1513:16
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:153Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1513:15
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:152EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1513:15
Glenrothes With Thornton14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:17Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express13:193Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ScotRail13:191DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dunblane12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stirling
Larbert12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Larbert
Camelon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1913:20
Edinburgh13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..