desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail18:25HaymarketEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:38KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Kirkcaldy17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Haymarket18:3718:38
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway18:412London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from London Kings Cross
Haymarket18:3918:41
Inverkeithing18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:444EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4418:44
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumry (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumry
Singer20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Singer (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
ScotRail18:38Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:37KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Kirkcaldy17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalmeny18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:3718:38
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway18:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:4815:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from York
Darlington16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:4816:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:1818:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3918:41
Aberdeen21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-08-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:444EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4418:44
Helensburgh Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..