desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:422TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Tweedbank
Haymarket07:4107:42
South Gyle07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:424EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bearsden (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:433Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket07:4207:43
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:44HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:464EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4507:46
Carstairs08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carstairs (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carstairs
Carluke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carluke (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carluke
Wishaw08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wishaw (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wishaw
Motherwell08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Motherwell
Uddingston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast07:483Glasgow CentralLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket07:4607:48
Edinburgh07:5208:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Alnmouth08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alnmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newcastle
Durham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Durham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Durham
Darlington10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Darlington
York10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to York
Doncaster10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Doncaster (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newark North Gate (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Peterborough (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:412TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42
Glenrothes With Thornton08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:41Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:423Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Breich
Addiewell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:424EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:454EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4507:46
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast07:463Glasgow CentralLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket07:4607:48
London Kings Cross12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..