desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail20:543AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ayr
Haymarket20:5420:54
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:552EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5520:55
South Gyle21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:583DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dunblane19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Haymarket20:5820:58
Edinburgh21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:584EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5820:58
Edinburgh Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shettleston
Carntyne22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumry (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Singer (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:021Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Haymarket21:0221:02
Edinburgh21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:054EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0521:05
Linlithgow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail20:543AyrEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:3919:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carstairs
Haymarket20:5420:54
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:552EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5520:55
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:583DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dunblane19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:5820:58
Edinburgh21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:584EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5820:58
Helensburgh Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:021Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket21:0221:02
Edinburgh21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:054EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0521:05
Glasgow Queen Street21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..