desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail14:153Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Haymarket14:1514:15
Edinburgh14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:164EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:16
Lockerbie15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lockerbie (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lockerbie
Carlisle15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carlisle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lancaster (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lancaster
Preston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Preston (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Preston
Bolton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bolton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:16HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:193DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dunblane13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Haymarket14:1814:19
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:194EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1814:19
Linlithgow14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:221InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverness
Haymarket14:2114:22
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail14:153Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:1514:15
Edinburgh14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15Edb Apt Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:183DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dunblane13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stirling
Larbert13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Larbert
Camelon13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:1814:19
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:184EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1814:19
Glasgow Queen Street15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:211InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Inverness10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry12:1712:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:5413:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Perth
Markinch13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:2114:22
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:222EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2214:22
Dunblane15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Sat 2020-01-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..