desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail08:053Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket08:0508:05
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:054EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0408:05
Polmont08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Croy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:06HaymarketEdb Apt Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:072EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0508:07
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Markinch
Ladybank08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ladybank
Springfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Springfield
Cupar09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cupar
Leuchars09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leuchars
Dundee09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Monifieth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carnoustie (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:084EdinburghSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0808:08
Edinburgh Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston08:3408:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Gartcosh
Stepps09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stepps (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stepps
Springburn09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:093Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Haymarket08:0908:09
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail08:044EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0408:05
Glasgow Queen Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:053Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shotts
West Calder07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Curriehill
Haymarket08:0508:05
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:052EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0508:07
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:084EdinburghSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0808:08
Springburn09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springburn (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:093Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0908:09
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:114EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1108:12
Milngavie09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..