hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Virgin Trains10:574EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5610:57
Carlisle12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carlisle (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lancaster (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Crewe
Wolverhampton14:3314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:0515:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Birmingham International
Coventry15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coventry (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:591DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dunblane09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Haymarket10:5810:59
Edinburgh11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:014EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0011:01
Livingston South11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston South
West Calder11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to West Calder
Shotts11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shotts
Bellshill11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:031CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Cowdenbeath10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Haymarket11:0211:03
Edinburgh11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:042EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0411:04
Edinburgh Gateway11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Markinch
Ladybank11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ladybank
Cupar11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cupar
Leuchars12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:044EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0411:04
Falkirk High11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Croy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
First TransPennine Express10:563Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:564EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5610:57
London Euston16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:581DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dunblane09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5810:59
Edinburgh11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:004EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0011:01
Glasgow Central12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:013Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket11:01
Edinburgh11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:021CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Cowdenbeath10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket11:0211:03
Edinburgh11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us