desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail10:304EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Slateford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingsknowe (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Curriehill (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston South
West Calder10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to West Calder
Addiewell11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Haymarket10:3210:32
Edinburgh10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:343Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Haymarket10:3410:34
Edinburgh10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:40HaymarketEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:412EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:41
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Markinch
Ladybank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ladybank
Perth11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Perth
Pitlochry12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Pitlochry (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blair Atholl (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalwhinnie (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newtonmore (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kingussie (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kingussie
Aviemore13:2913:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carrbridge (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carrbridge
Inverness14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverness (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:433Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket10:4310:43
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail10:304EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-01-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:3210:32
Edinburgh10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:343Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3410:34
Edinburgh10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:39Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:421Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket10:4210:43
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-01-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:424EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2021-01-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4210:43
Helensburgh Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-01-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..