desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
CrossCountry19:533Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket19:5319:53
Edinburgh20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:534EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5319:53
Edinburgh Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:3820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shettleston
Carntyne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1421:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumry
Singer21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Singer (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:541MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Haymarket19:5319:54
Edinburgh19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:562EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5619:56
South Gyle20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:57ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Shotts18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shotts
Haymarket19:5619:57
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:573AlloaEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Alloa18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Alloa
Haymarket19:5719:57
Edinburgh20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail19:531MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Milngavie18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5319:54
Edinburgh19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:533Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket19:5319:53
Edinburgh20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:534EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5319:53
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56ShottsEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Shotts18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket19:5619:57
Edinburgh20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:562EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5619:56
Glenrothes With Thornton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:573AlloaEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Alloa18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Alloa
Stirling19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Larbert
Camelon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5719:57
Edinburgh20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..