desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hayle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway00:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle00:2200:22
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:312PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3105:31
Camborne05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:512PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:5105:51
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:522PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle06:5106:52
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Patchway (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:261PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle07:2507:26
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:052PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle08:0408:05
Camborne08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway00:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:41
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:312PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle05:3105:31
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:512PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:512PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..