desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hayle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway13:261Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hayle13:2513:26
St Erth13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:272PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle13:2613:27
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:541PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle13:5413:54
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:022PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle14:0114:02
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:231Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Hayle14:2314:23
St Erth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:022PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle15:0115:02
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway13:262PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:541PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle13:5413:54
Penzance14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:231Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:2314:23
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:02
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:262PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:26
Plymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..