desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hayle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway08:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle08:5608:57
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle09:0109:02
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:281Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Hayle09:2709:28
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:591Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Hayle09:5809:59
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:022PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle10:0110:02
Camborne10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:021Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Hayle11:0111:02
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway08:561PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:012PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:271Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle10:0110:02
Plymouth11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:011Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0908:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..