desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hayle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
CrossCountry08:031PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle08:0208:03
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:042PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle08:0308:04
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:211PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle08:2108:21
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:001PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle08:5909:00
St Erth09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:022PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle09:0109:02
Camborne09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:281Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Exeter St Davids06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Hayle09:2709:28
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway08:032PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:0308:04
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:211PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:591PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:5909:00
Penzance09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:012PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:271Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:372PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dundee (Wed 2020-01-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..