desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hayle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway15:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle15:0115:01
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle15:2515:25
St Erth15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:521PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle15:5215:52
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle16:2316:23
Camborne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:541London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle16:5316:54
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:562PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway15:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:2515:25
Penzance15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:521PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:2316:23
Plymouth18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:531London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:562PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56
Exeter St Davids19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..