desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hayle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:042PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle15:0415:04
Camborne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:211PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle15:2015:21
St Erth15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:281PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle16:2816:28
St Erth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:322PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle16:3216:32
Camborne16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:562PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle16:5616:56
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle17:2317:23
Camborne17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:042PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0415:04
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:201PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:2015:21
Penzance15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:281PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:2816:28
Penzance16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:322PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:3216:32
Plymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:562PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56
Exeter St Davids19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2317:23
Plymouth19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..