desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hayle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway10:491PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle10:4910:49
St Erth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle11:5311:53
Camborne12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:201Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Hayle12:2012:20
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:571London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle14:5514:57
St Erth15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:521PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle15:5215:52
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle16:2316:23
Camborne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-08-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway10:491PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:1810:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:4910:49
Penzance11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:532PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:201Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle12:2012:20
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:551London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:5514:57
Penzance15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:521PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:232PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:2316:23
Plymouth18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..